Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting the Cool Futures Funds Management website Privacy Policy. We respect and protect the privacy of our users.

'Our website' means all computer files, including html files and picture files, available for public view under the domain 'www.coolfuturesfundsmanagement.com'.

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Website Analytics
To improve your experience on our website, we may use 'cookies'. Cookies are an industry standard and most websites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our website may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings for your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google's Privacy Policy  and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or  use the opt-out service provided by Google .

Our website also uses interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and others. If you choose to "like", "comment" or "share" information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information.

Requests for Personal Information
In any area of our website where Cool Futures Funds Management 
asks you to provide personal information that will enable us to enhance your site visit or to follow up with you after your visit,
it is completely optional for you to participate and to give this information. 

If you contact us we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number.

Please do not give us other personal or sensitive information. You are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords or any account information. Please be careful and responsible whenever you are online. Be aware that if you post personal information on our website that is accessible to the public, you are responsible. Cool Futures Funds Management is not liable for any loss or damage suffered through your use of our website.




Use of Personal Information
The personal information you provide will be kept confidential, unless otherwise stated, and only used to support and enhance your relationship with Cool Futures Funds Management. 
Agents or contractors of Cool Futures Funds Management who have access to your information are required to keep the personal information confidential and not use it for any other purpose than to carry out the services they are performing for Cool Futures Funds Management.

Disclosure of Information
Cool Futures Funds Management does not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease any personal information collected at our site. 

Our Obligations
Cool Futures Funds Management is subject to the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) as outlined in the Privacy Act 1988.

How to contact us regarding our Privacy Policy
If you wish to gain access to or correct your personal information or make a complaint about a breach of your privacy, you should contact:
Telephone Tel: +61 409 805 425
Email: info@coolfuturesfundsmanagement.com